ยี่ห้อ
 
หมวดสินค้า
 
50 สินค้าคนดูมากสุด
 
แท็กสินค้า
Test Plug 2 Poles (ไต้หวัน) Test Plug 2 Poles (โครเน่) ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโป โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดใหญ่) 6P4C คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน่) Disconnection Module Test Plug 4 Poles (ไต้หวัน) เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ โครเน่ สายครอสโทรศัพท์ (ขาว - แดง) ขนาด แม็กกาซีน สำหรับ อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 ขาสแตนเลส 1 ขา (ความลึก 22 มม.) เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ (ไต้หว โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:3 (6P4C) บ๊อกพักสายโทรศัพท์ขนาด 30 คู่สาย โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:2 (6P4C) Test Plug 4 Poles (โครเน่) อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 โพล (พร้อม Failed โมดูลาร์ อแด๊ปเตอร์ ตัวเมีย 1:2 โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดกลาง) 6P4C ดีสคอนเนคเตอร์ ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน สายโทรศัพท์แบน 4 คอร์ (100 เมตร คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโปรไฟ ลาเบล โฮลเดอร์ 2/10 อุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อพักสายโทรศัพท์
 
อัตราแลกเปลี่ยน
 
สถิติ

เริ่ม :25 กย. 2553
 
ตะกร้าสินค้า
0 รายการ
 
นาฬิกา
 
สินค้าของเรา
Fleet Lock
Fleet Lock
FTLC
0.00 บาท
 
ไปรษณีย์ไทย
 
สินค้าน่าสนใจ
 
DBD Registered

 

Optical Transceiver SFP 155M <2KM 850nm LC

Optical Transceiver SFP 155M <2KM 850nm LC
กดเพื่อขยายขนาด
ราคา: 0.00 บาท
สถานะสินค้า: สั่งของก่อน
โมเดล: OLSP8501L-C(D)02
ความนิยมเฉลี่ย: ยังไม่มีอัตราความนิยม

Product Specification Sheet

OLSP8501L-C(D)02

RoHS Compliant 155Mbps 850nm <2M Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver

 


 

PRODUCT FEATURES

● Transceiver unit with independent

● 1550nm DFB Laser diode transmitter

● InGaAs PIN photodiode receiver

● Up to 155Mbps data rate operation

● Up to 80KM on 9/125μm SMF

● Standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

● +3.3V single power supply

● RoHS compliant

● Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS

 Switch/Router

 SAN/Server

 Other optical transmission systems

 

STANDARD

● SFP MSA (Version Sept.14 2000) compliant

● SFF-8472 (Rev 9.3, Aug. 2002) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers compliant

● IEEE 802.3z compliant

● ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel compliant

● Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

 

Description

OlinkPhotonics OLSP8501L-C(D)02 optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with multi mode fiber (MMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

 

FUNCTIONAL DIAGRAM

 

Ordering information

 

ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the module.

 

GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS

 

ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS

 Transmitter

 

 Receiver

Note 1) TD+/- are internally AC coupled with 100Ù differential termination inside the module.

Note 2) Tx Fault and Rx LOS are open collector outputs, which should be pulled up with 4.7k to 10kÙ resistors on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V.

Note 3) RD+/- outputs are internally AC coupled, and should be terminated with 100Ù (differential) at the user SERDES.

 

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 Transmitter

 

 Receiver

Note 1) Measured at 2488 Mb/s with PRBS 223 – 1 NRZ test pattern.

Note 2) Meet the specified maximum output jitter requirements if the specified maximum input jitter is present.

Note 3) Measured at 2488 Mb/s with PRBS 223 – 1 NRZ test pattern for BER < 1x10-10

 

Pin Definitions and Functions

Note 1) When high, this output indicates a laser fault of some kind. Low indicates normal operation. And should be pulled up with a 4.7 – 10KΩ resistor on the host board.

Note 2) TX disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7 – 10KΩ resistor. Its states are:

Low (0 – 0.8V): Transmitter on (>0.8, < 2.0V): Undefined

High (2.0V~Vcc+0.3V): Transmitter Disabled Open: Transmitter Disabled

Note 3) Mod-Def 0,1,2. These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7K – 10KΩ resistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be between 2.0V~Vcc+0.3V.

Mod-Def 0 has been grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present

Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

Note 4) When high, this output indicates loss of signal (LOS). Low indicates normal operation.

Note 5) RD+/-: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are AC coupled 100Ω differential lines which should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES. The AC coupling is done inside the module and is thus not required on the host board.

Note 6) TD+/-: These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are AC-coupled, differential lines with 100Ω differential termination inside the module. The AC coupling is done inside the module and is thus not required on the host board.

 

TYPICAL INTERFACE CIRCUIT

 

Recommended power supply filter

Note: Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1Ω should be used in order to maintain the required voltage at the SFP input pin with 3.3V supply voltage. When the recommended supply filtering network is used, hot plugging of the SFP transceiver module will result in an inrush current of no more than 30 mA greater than the steady state value.

 

PACKAGE DIMENSIONS

เขียนความคิดเห็น
ชื่อ:


ความคิดเห็น: คำแนะนำ: HTML จะไม่ถูกแปลง!

ความนิยม: แย่            ดี

ป้อนรหัสในกล่องข้างล่างนี้:

ไม่มีรูปภาพเพิ่มเติมสำหรับสินค้านี้