ยี่ห้อ
 
หมวดสินค้า
 
50 สินค้าคนดูมากสุด
 
แท็กสินค้า
โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:3 (6P4C) แม็กกาซีน สำหรับ อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 โมดูลาร์ อแด๊ปเตอร์ ตัวเมีย 1:2 Test Plug 4 Poles (โครเน่) คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน่) Test Plug 2 Poles (ไต้หวัน) Test Plug 4 Poles (ไต้หวัน) อุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อพักสายโทรศัพท์ Test Plug 2 Poles (โครเน่) คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโปรไฟ บ๊อกพักสายโทรศัพท์ขนาด 30 คู่สาย โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:2 (6P4C) เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ โครเน่ สายครอสโทรศัพท์ (ขาว - แดง) ขนาด ดีสคอนเนคเตอร์ Disconnection Module ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน สายโทรศัพท์แบน 4 คอร์ (100 เมตร โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดใหญ่) 6P4C ขาสแตนเลส 1 ขา (ความลึก 22 มม.) โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดกลาง) 6P4C ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโป อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 โพล (พร้อม Failed ลาเบล โฮลเดอร์ 2/10 เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ (ไต้หว
 
อัตราแลกเปลี่ยน
 
สถิติ

เริ่ม :25 กย. 2553
 
ตะกร้าสินค้า
0 รายการ
 
นาฬิกา
 
สินค้าของเรา
SFP 155 Mbps, 1310 nm, Distance 80 km.
SFP 155 Mbps, 1310 nm, Distance 80 km.
TEO-155SFP-80
0.00 บาท
 
ไปรษณีย์ไทย
 
สินค้าน่าสนใจ
 
DBD Registered

 

Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25Gb/s 20KM CWDM LC

Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25Gb/s 20KM CWDM LC
กดเพื่อขยายขนาด
ราคา: 0.00 บาท
สถานะสินค้า: สั่งของก่อน
โมเดล: OLSCxx12L-CD20
ความนิยมเฉลี่ย: ยังไม่มีอัตราความนิยม

Product Specification Sheet

OLSCxx12L-CD20

RoHS Compliant 1.25G SFP CWDM 20KM Transceiver

 


 

PRODUCT FEATURES

●Up to 155Mb/s data links

●DFB laser transmitter

●PIN photo-detector

●Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

●Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

●Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

●Low power dissipation

●Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

●RoHS compliant and lead-free

●Single +3.3V power supply

●Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

●Compliant with SFF-8472

●Case operating temperature: 0°C to +70°C

 

APPLICATIONS

●Switch to Switch Interface

●Fast Ethernet

●Switched Backplane Applications

●Router/Server Interface

●Other Optical Links

 

STANDARD

● SFP+ MSA Compliant

● SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

● IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

● Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

● FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

● FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

● RoHS compliant

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

● Olink Photonics’s OLSCxx12L-CD20 optical transceivers are designed for optical interfaces for data communications with

● single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecom applications.

 

FUNCTIONAL DIAGRAM

 

PRODUCT SELECTION

 

ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the module

 

GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS

 

ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS

 Transmitter

 

 Receiver

Note 1) TD+/- are internally AC coupled with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.

Note 2) Tx Fault and Rx LOS are open collector outputs, which should be pulled up with 4.7k to 10kΩ resistors on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V.

Note 3) RD+/- outputs are internally AC coupled, and should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

 

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 Transmitter (0~70℃@10.3125Gb/s)

Note (1): Measure at 2^7-1 NRZ PRBS pattern

Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition

Note (3): “XX” is: 27,29,31,33,35,37,39,41,43,45,47,49,51,53,55,57,59 and 61; “Δλ” is 7.5

 

 Receiver (0~70℃@10.3125Gb/s)

Note 1) Measured at 10.3125b/s with PRBS 231 – 1 NRZ test pattern.

Note 2) 20%~80%

Note 3) Under the ER worst case, measured at 10.3125 Gb/s with PRBS 231 - 1 NRZ test pattern for BER < 1x10-12

 

Digital Diagnostic Functions

OLINK’S OLSCxx01L-CD40 transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA. It is very closely related to the E2PROM defined in the GBIC standard, with the same electrical specifications.

 

The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information.

 

Additionally, OLINKPHOTONICS SFP transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic

monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as

transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power

and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags,

which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set

normal range.

 

The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in E2PROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial

interface at the 8bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes

use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map

remains unchanged. The interface is identical to, and is thus fully backward compatible with

both the GBIC Specification and the SFP Multi Source Agreement.

 

The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics

Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial

interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is

generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those

segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the

SFP transceiver. The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer.

The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol

activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed

individually or sequentially.

 

Digital diagnostics for the OLSCxx01L-CD40 are Internally calibrated by default.

 

Pin Definitions and Functions

OL INK PHOTONICS Rev 1. 0 Jan 1, 2013

Note 1) The module ground pins shall be isolated from the module case.

Note 2) This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with

4.7K-10Kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board.

Note 3) This pin shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10Kohms to VccT in the module.

Note 4) This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with

4.7K-10Kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board. In FC designated as RX_LOS, inSONET

designated as LOS, and in Ethernet designated at Signal Detect.

 

TYPICAL INTERFACE CIRCUIT

 

Recommended power supply filter

Note: Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1Ω should be used in order to maintain the required voltage at the SFP input pin with 3.3V supply voltage. When the recommended supply filtering network is used, hot plugging of the SFP transceiver module will result in an inrush current of no more than 30 mA greater than the steady state value

 

PACKAGE DIMENSIONS

เขียนความคิดเห็น
ชื่อ:


ความคิดเห็น: คำแนะนำ: HTML จะไม่ถูกแปลง!

ความนิยม: แย่            ดี

ป้อนรหัสในกล่องข้างล่างนี้:

ไม่มีรูปภาพเพิ่มเติมสำหรับสินค้านี้