ยี่ห้อ
 
หมวดสินค้า
 
50 สินค้าคนดูมากสุด
 
แท็กสินค้า
Disconnection Module Test Plug 4 Poles (โครเน่) Test Plug 2 Poles (โครเน่) แม็กกาซีน สำหรับ อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดใหญ่) 6P4C โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:3 (6P4C) สายครอสโทรศัพท์ (ขาว - แดง) ขนาด อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 โพล (พร้อม Failed โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดกลาง) 6P4C อุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อพักสายโทรศัพท์ ลาเบล โฮลเดอร์ 2/10 คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโปรไฟ ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน่) โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:2 (6P4C) บ๊อกพักสายโทรศัพท์ขนาด 30 คู่สาย ดีสคอนเนคเตอร์ เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ (ไต้หว สายโทรศัพท์แบน 4 คอร์ (100 เมตร ขาสแตนเลส 1 ขา (ความลึก 22 มม.) ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโป Test Plug 4 Poles (ไต้หวัน) โมดูลาร์ อแด๊ปเตอร์ ตัวเมีย 1:2 เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ โครเน่ Test Plug 2 Poles (ไต้หวัน)
 
อัตราแลกเปลี่ยน
 
สถิติ

เริ่ม :25 กย. 2553
 
ตะกร้าสินค้า
0 รายการ
 
นาฬิกา
 
สินค้าของเรา
L9 Female Straight Clamp
L9 Female Straight Clamp
L9-FSL
0.00 บาท
 
ไปรษณีย์ไทย
 
สินค้าน่าสนใจ
 
DBD Registered

 

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10.3125Gb/s 10KM 1310nm LC

Optical Transceiver SFP+ 10.3125Gb/s 10KM 1310nm LC
กดเพื่อขยายขนาด
ราคา: 0.00 บาท
สถานะสินค้า: สั่งของก่อน
โมเดล: OLSP311XL-CD10S
ความนิยมเฉลี่ย: ยังไม่มีอัตราความนิยม

Product Specification Sheet

OLSP311XL-CD10S

RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ 1310nm 10km for SDH Optical Transceive

 


 

PRODUCT FEATURES

● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● Hot pluggable

● 10Gb/s serial optical interface

● Up to 10km distance

● With CDR to support

● Compliant with SFP+ MSA

● High transmission margin

● +3.3V single power supply

● Below <1W power consumption

● SFP mechanical interface

 

APPLICATIONS

● 10G Base-LR/LW

● 10G Fiber Channel

 

STANDARD

● SFP+ MSA Compliant

● SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

● IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

● Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

● FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

● FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

● RoHS compliant

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

● Oinkphotonics’s OLSP311XL-CD10S optical transceivers with CDR are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical inter-faces for telecommunication and datacommunication with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can sup-port 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.

● The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform-ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication

 

FUNCTIONAL DIAGRAM

 

ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the module

 

GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS

 

ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS

 Transmitter

 

 Receiver

Note 1) TD+/- are internally AC coupled with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.

Note 2) Tx Fault and Rx LOS are open collector outputs, which should be pulled up with 4.7k to 10kΩ resistors on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V.

Note 3) RD+/- outputs are internally AC coupled, and should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

 

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 Transmitter (0~70℃@10.3125Gb/s)

 

 Receiver (0~70℃@10.3125Gb/s)

Note 1) Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and IEC-825-1 regulations.

Note 2) 20%~80%

Note 3) Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @6.25Gb/s, BER<10-12

 

SERIAL INTERFACE FOR ID AND DDM

The SFP modules implement the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP

MSA.

The serial ID information of the SFP modules and Digital Diagnostic Monitor parameters can be

accessed through the I2C interface at address A0h and A2h. The memory is mapped in Table 1.

Detailed ID information(A0h) is listed in Ta-ble 2. And the DDM specification(A2h) is described

in Table 3. For more details of the memory map and byte definitions, please refer to the

SFF-8472 (Rev 9.3, Aug. 2002), “Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical

Transceivers”.

 

The DDM parameters have been internally calibrated.

Table 1. Digital Diagnostic Memory Map (Specific Data Field Descriptions)

 

PIN DEFINITIONS AND FUNCTIONS

Note 1) The module ground pins shall be isolated from the module case.

Note 2) This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with

4.7K-10Kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board.

Note 3) This pin shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10Kohms to VccT in the module.

Note 4) This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with

4.7K-10Kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board. In FC designated as RX_LOS, inSONET

designated as LOS, and in Ethernet designated at Signal Detect.

 

TYPICAL INTERFACE CIRCUIT

 

Recommended power supply filter

Note: Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1Ω should be used in order to maintain the

required voltage at the SFP input pin with 3.3V supply voltage. When the recommended

supply filtering network is used, hot plugging of the SFP transceiver module will result in an

inrush current of no more than 30 mA greater than the steady state value

 

PACKAGE DIMENSION

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

เขียนความคิดเห็น
ชื่อ:


ความคิดเห็น: คำแนะนำ: HTML จะไม่ถูกแปลง!

ความนิยม: แย่            ดี

ป้อนรหัสในกล่องข้างล่างนี้:

ไม่มีรูปภาพเพิ่มเติมสำหรับสินค้านี้