ยี่ห้อ
 
หมวดสินค้า
 
50 สินค้าคนดูมากสุด
 
แท็กสินค้า
คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโปรไฟ ลาเบล โฮลเดอร์ 2/10 ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:2 (6P4C) เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ (ไต้หว สายโทรศัพท์แบน 4 คอร์ (100 เมตร Test Plug 2 Poles (โครเน่) ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโป โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดกลาง) 6P4C คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน่) แม็กกาซีน สำหรับ อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 Test Plug 4 Poles (โครเน่) โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดใหญ่) 6P4C Test Plug 2 Poles (ไต้หวัน) ขาสแตนเลส 1 ขา (ความลึก 22 มม.) ดีสคอนเนคเตอร์ สายครอสโทรศัพท์ (ขาว - แดง) ขนาด โมดูลาร์ อแด๊ปเตอร์ ตัวเมีย 1:2 เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ โครเน่ Test Plug 4 Poles (ไต้หวัน) Disconnection Module อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 โพล (พร้อม Failed อุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อพักสายโทรศัพท์ โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:3 (6P4C) บ๊อกพักสายโทรศัพท์ขนาด 30 คู่สาย
 
อัตราแลกเปลี่ยน
 
สถิติ

เริ่ม :25 กย. 2553
 
ตะกร้าสินค้า
0 รายการ
 
นาฬิกา
 
สินค้าของเรา
Fiber Stub
Fiber Stub
OMC-FBST
0.00 บาท
 
ไปรษณีย์ไทย
 
สินค้าน่าสนใจ
 
DBD Registered

 

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80KM

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80KM
กดเพื่อขยายขนาด
ราคา: 0.00 บาท
สถานะสินค้า: สั่งของก่อน
โมเดล: SFPT
ความนิยมเฉลี่ย: ยังไม่มีอัตราความนิยม

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80KM

Features :-

  • SFP package with LC connector
  • CWDM DFB laser with Isolator and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 80Km transmission on SMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

Description :-

SFP (small form-factor pluggable) or mini-GBIC input/output transceivers are compact and hot-pluggable for converting optical and electrical media; it is widely used for both data communication and telecommunication applications. Moreover, this SFP are fully compliant with the SFP MSA (Multisource Agreement) specifications, and specially designed to support SONET, Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and other communications standards.


This CWDM SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and transmission distance of 80km with SMF (Single-mode Fiber). The SFP Transceivers consist of three sections: an un-cooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Furthermore, the transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Specification : -

 

Absolute Maximum Rating:

Parameters

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Storage Temperature (°C)

Tst

-40

+85

Operating Humidity

Ts

5

95

Supply Voltage (V)

Vcc

-0.5

+3.6


Operation Environment:

Parameters

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Standard Operation Case Temp. (°C)

Tc

0

 

+70

Supply Voltage (V)

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

Power Supply Current (mA)

Top

 

 

300

Data Rate (Gb/s)

-

-

1.25

-


lC Wavelength Guide:

λC Wavelength Guide

Code

λC

Unit

Code

λC

Unit

Code

λC

Unit

Code

λC

Unit

27

1270

nm

37

1370

nm

47

1470

nm

57

1570

nm

29

1290

nm

39

1390

nm

49

1490

nm

59

1590

nm

31

1310

nm

41

1410

nm

51

1510

nm

61

1610

nm

33

1330

nm

43

1430

nm

53

1530

nm

 

 

 

35

1350

nm

45

1450

nm

55

1550

nm

 

 

 

Optical and Electrical Characteristics:

Notes:

1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.

4. Internally AC-coupled.

 

Timing and Electrical:

Diagnostics Specifications:

 

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map:

The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface (SCL, SDA). 
The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.


The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

PIN Diagram:

Pin Description:

Notes: Plug Seq.: Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging.

1. TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

2. TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Its states are:
Low (0 to 0.8V): Transmitter on
(>0.8V, < 2.0V): Undefined
High (2.0 to 3.465V): Transmitter Disabled
Open: Transmitter Disabled

3. Mod-Def 0,1,2. These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.
Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present
Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID
Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

4. LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

5. RD-/+: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are internally AC-coupled 100 differential lines which should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

6. TD-/+: These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are internally AC-coupled, differential lines with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.

 

Application :-

 

  • Ethernet
  • Telecom
  • Fiber Channel

 

Recommended Application Circuit:

เขียนความคิดเห็น
ชื่อ:


ความคิดเห็น: คำแนะนำ: HTML จะไม่ถูกแปลง!

ความนิยม: แย่            ดี

ป้อนรหัสในกล่องข้างล่างนี้:

ไม่มีรูปภาพเพิ่มเติมสำหรับสินค้านี้